Staging · for review only
Peach Momoko
Photo: Camelzip · CC BY-SA 4.0 via Wikimedia Commons

Cover artist · Japan

Peach Momoko

Japanese artist whose painted, folklore-inspired covers won the Eisner for Best Cover Artist in 2021 and 2024.

126Covers listed
27Stores
Eisner winner 2021 & 2024Demon Days creatorUltimate X-Men writer-artist

About the artist

The story behind the art

Peach Momoko was born in Saitama Prefecture, Japan. Her early illustration work drew on early-20th-century Japanese ad design and a dark sense of humor, and her short stories appeared in Heavy Metal.

Her first variant for a major publisher was Marvel Rising #1 in 2019. Marvel signed her as one of its Stormbreakers in 2020, and in 2021 she launched Demon Days, retelling Marvel characters through Japanese folklore.

In 2024 she began writing and drawing Ultimate X-Men. Her covers mix ink, watercolor washes and selective color, and they won her the Eisner Award for Best Cover Artist in 2021 and again in 2024.

126 covers · 27 stores

Virgin variant covers

Mirka Andolfos Unsacred Vol 2 #3 Peach Momoko Pencil Art 1:30 Virgin Variant /21 coverVirgin

Mirka Andolfos Unsacred Vol 2 #3

Big Time Collectibles
$59.99In stock
Midnight Spider-Man #2 F Peach Momoko Special Virgin 1:50 Variant coverVirgin

Midnight Spider-Man #2

Golden Apple
$120.00In stock
Midnight Spider-Man #2 Peach Momoko - Virgin (1:50) coverVirgin

Midnight Spider-Man #2

KRS Comics
$49.99In stock
Midnight Spider-Man #2 Peach Momoko Midnight Special Virgin 1:50 Variant coverVirgin

Midnight Spider-Man #2

Third Eye Comics
$49.99In stock
Generation X-23 #2 Peach Momoko NYCC 2026 Exclusive Virgin Variant X-Men coverVirgin

Generation X-23 #2

East Side Comics
$29.99In stock
Generation X 23 #2 NYCC Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Generation X 23 #2

The Comic Mint
$30.00In stock
Beneath the Trees Where Nobody Sees Halloween Special (1:50) Momoko Full Art Virgin coverVirgin

Beneath the Trees Where Nobody Sees Halloween Special (1:50)

Oxford Comics & Games
$44.99In stock
Midnight Spider-Man #1 1:50 Peach Momoko Midnight Special Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Midnight Spider-Man #1

Golden Apple
$150.00In stock
Midnight Spider-Man #1 1:50 Incentive Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Midnight Spider-Man #1

Third Eye Comics
$49.99In stock
Midnight Spider-Man #2 Peach Momoko Midnight Special Virgin coverVirgin

Midnight Spider-Man #2

Ronin Brothers Comics
$54.99In stock
Challenges Of Doom Spider-Man #1 Incentive Peach Momoko Virgin Cover coverVirgin

Challenges Of Doom Spider-Man #1

Midtown Comics
$52.86In stock
Challenges Of Doom Spider-Man #1 Incentive Peach Momoko Virgin Cover coverVirgin

Challenges Of Doom Spider-Man #1

Midtown Comics
$67.96In stock
Queen In Black Defenders Of Light And Dark #1 Incentive Peach Momoko Virgin Cover coverVirgin

Queen In Black Defenders Of Light And Dark #1

Midtown Comics
$45.46In stock
Marvel Zero (2026) #1 Incentive Peach Momoko Virgin Variant Cover coverVirgin

Marvel Zero (2026) #1

Midtown Comics
$67.96In stock
Die Loaded #1 Incentive Peach Momoko Virgin Cover coverVirgin

Die Loaded #1

Midtown Comics
$67.96In stock
Star Wars: the Mandalorian Season 2 #5 Unknown Comics Peach Momoko Exclusive NYCC Sketch Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Star Wars: the Mandalorian Season 2 #5

Unknown Comic Books
$20.00In stock
X-Men Of Apocalypse Alpha #1 Incentive Peach Momoko Virgin Cover coverVirgin

X-Men Of Apocalypse Alpha #1

Midtown Comics
$90.46In stock
The Unchosen #1 Incentive Peach Momoko Virgin Variant Cover coverVirgin

The Unchosen #1

Midtown Comics
$72.46In stock
Marvel Rivals Ignite #1 1:100 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Marvel Rivals Ignite #1

Golden Apple
$300.00In stock
Marvel Rivals Ignite #1 Incentive Peach Momoko Virgin Cover coverVirgin

Marvel Rivals Ignite #1

Midtown Comics
$108.46In stock
Spider-Girl #1 (2025) Peach Momoko Virgin Inc (2025) 1:100 Variant coverVirgin

Spider-Girl #1

Fun Box Monster Emporium
$124.99In stock
Doom's Division #1 1:50 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Doom's Division #1

Golden Apple
$120.00In stock
Jean Grey #2 Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Jean Grey #2

Panels and Pawns
$13.49In stock
Scarlet Witch & Quicksilver #1 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant Marvel coverVirgin

Scarlet Witch & Quicksilver #1

Knight of Comics
$20.00Sold out
Star Wars: Visions - Peach Momoko #1 Unknown Comics Rickie Yagawa Exclusive Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Star Wars: Visions - Peach Momoko #1

Unknown Comic Books
$20.00In stock
Star Wars: Visions - Peach Momoko #1 Unknown Comics Rickie Yagawa Exclusive Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Star Wars: Visions - Peach Momoko #1

Knight of Comics
$20.00In stock
Star Wars: the Mandalorian Season 2 #5 Unknown Comics Peach Momoko Exclusive NYCC Sketch Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Star Wars: the Mandalorian Season 2 #5

Knight of Comics
$20.00In stock
Spider-Man #11 Peach Momoko 1:100 Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Spider-Man #11

Big Time Collectibles
$89.99In stock
Blade #1 1:50 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Blade #1

Golden Apple
$120.00In stock
Blade #1 1:50 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Blade #1

Unknown Comic Books
$120.00In stock
Groot #1 Momoko 2ND Print Virgin 1:25 Variant coverVirgin

Groot #1

Sanctum Sanctorum Comics
$89.99In stock
Ultimate Invasion #1 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Ultimate Invasion #1

Big Time Collectibles
$149.99In stock
Spider-Man #11 1:100 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Spider-Man #11

Golden Apple
$250.00In stock
Proctor Valley Road #1 1:50 Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Proctor Valley Road #1

Planet Comics Greenville
$39.99In stock
Twig #4 1:25 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Twig #4

Unknown Comic Books
$45.00In stock
Twig #3 1:25 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Twig #3

Golden Apple
$44.00In stock
Miles Morales & Moon Girl #1 Peach Momoko Exclusive Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Miles Morales & Moon Girl #1

The 616 Comics
$10.00In stock
Twig #1 1:25 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Twig #1

Unknown Comic Books
$45.00In stock
Silk #1 Peach Momoko Exclusive Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Silk #1

Big Time Collectibles
$29.99In stock
Demon Days Mariko #1 Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Demon Days Mariko #1

ComicXposure
$999.99In stock
Spider-Woman #7 Peach Momoko Knullified Virgin Variant Kib coverVirgin

Spider-Woman #7

Golden Apple
$20.00In stock
Spider-Woman #7 Peach Momoko Knullified Virgin Variant Kib coverVirgin

Spider-Woman #7

Unknown Comic Books
$20.00In stock
Spider-Woman #5 1:100 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Spider-Woman #5

Golden Apple
$220.00In stock
Spider-Woman #5 1:100 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Spider-Woman #5

Unknown Comic Books
$220.00In stock
Horizon Zero Dawn #3 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Horizon Zero Dawn #3

Unknown Comic Books
$20.00In stock
Spider-Woman (2020) #5 1:100 Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Spider-Woman (2020) #5

Impulse Creations Comics
$100.00In stock
No Heroine #2 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant Cover coverVirgin

No Heroine #2

Big Time Collectibles
$49.99In stock
Horizon Zero Dawn #1 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Horizon Zero Dawn #1

Golden Apple
$20.00In stock
Horizon Zero Dawn #1 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Horizon Zero Dawn #1

Unknown Comic Books
$20.00In stock
Silk Vol 5 #1 1:100 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Silk Vol 5 #1

Amped Comics
$64.49In stock
X-Men Blood Hunt Laura Kinney the Wolverine #1 Peach Momoko Virgin coverVirgin

X-Men Blood Hunt Laura Kinney the Wolverine #1

Bat City Games & Comics
$50.00Sold out
Marvel Rivals #1 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Marvel Rivals #1

Big Time Collectibles
$149.99In stock
Midnight Spider-Man #2 Peach Momoko Midnight Special Virgin 1:50 Variant coverVirgin

Midnight Spider-Man #2

Big Time Collectibles
$49.99In stock
X-Men of Apocalypse Alpha #1 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

X-Men of Apocalypse Alpha #1

Big Time Collectibles
$89.99In stock
Marvel Comics Venom: Black, White & Blood #1 Virgin 1:100 Peach Momoko Variant coverVirgin

Marvel Comics Venom: Black, White & Blood #1

Bird City Comics
$99.99Sold out
Challenges of Doom: Spider-Man #1 Peach Momoko Virgin 1:50 Variant coverVirgin

Challenges of Doom: Spider-Man #1

Fun Box Monster Emporium
$74.99In stock
Crowbound #1 1:50 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Crowbound #1

Fun Box Monster Emporium
$50.00In stock
Doom's Division #1 Peach Momoko Virgin 1:50 Variant coverVirgin

Doom's Division #1

Fun Box Monster Emporium
$44.99In stock
Godzilla Vs. Fantastic Four #1 Peach Momoko Virgin 1:100 Variant coverVirgin

Godzilla Vs. Fantastic Four #1

Fun Box Monster Emporium
$144.99In stock
Hellcat #1 Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Hellcat #1

Fun Box Monster Emporium
$99.99In stock
Midnight Spider-Man #1 Peach Momoko Midnight Special Virgin 1:50 Variant coverVirgin

Midnight Spider-Man #1

Fun Box Monster Emporium
$44.99In stock
Queen in Black: Hela #1 Peach Momoko Virgin 1:50 Variant coverVirgin

Queen in Black: Hela #1

Fun Box Monster Emporium
$64.99In stock
Venom #1 Momoko Virgin Variant 1:100 coverVirgin

Venom #1

Fun Box Monster Emporium
$85.00In stock
Die!namite #1 Momoko Red Sonja Ltd Virgin Cover coverVirgin

Die!namite #1

Collector Cave
$49.99In stock
Die!namite #2 11 Copy Momoko B&W Virgin FOC Incentive coverVirgin

Die!namite #2

Collector Cave
$11.99In stock
Amazing Spider-Man #1 Peach Momoko SDCC Exclusive Foil Virgin Variant 2025 Ltd to 1000 coverVirgin

Amazing Spider-Man #1

East Side Comics
$59.99In stock
Silk #1 Peach Momoko 1:100 RI Incentive Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Silk #1

East Side Comics
$99.99In stock
Venom #1 Peach Momoko 1:100 Virgin 2021 RI Incentive Variant coverVirgin

Venom #1

East Side Comics
$130.00In stock
Venom #250 Peach Momoko NYCC 2025 Exclusive Virgin Variant Ltd to 1000 coverVirgin

Venom #250

East Side Comics
$29.99In stock
Blade #1 1:50 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Blade #1

Impulse Creations Comics
$50.00In stock
Midnight Spider-Man #1 1:50 Peach Momoko Midnight Special Virgin Variant (Signed By Phillip Kennedy Johnson) coverVirgin

Midnight Spider-Man #1

Impulse Creations Comics
$65.00In stock
Spider-Man #11 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Spider-Man #11

Impulse Creations Comics
$115.00In stock
Star Wars: Visions - Peach Momoko #1 1:100 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Star Wars: Visions - Peach Momoko #1

Impulse Creations Comics
$150.00In stock
Twig #1 1:25 Momoko Virgin coverVirgin

Twig #1

Impulse Creations Comics
$30.00In stock
Twig #3 1:25 Momoko Virgin coverVirgin

Twig #3

Impulse Creations Comics
$30.00In stock
Twig #4 1:25 Momoko Virgin coverVirgin

Twig #4

Impulse Creations Comics
$40.00In stock
Venom #1 1:100 Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Venom #1

Impulse Creations Comics
$175.00In stock
X-Men of Apocalypse Alpha #1 1:100 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

X-Men of Apocalypse Alpha #1

Impulse Creations Comics
$100.00In stock
Midnight Spider-Man #1 1:50 Peach Momoko Midnight Special Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Midnight Spider-Man #1

Infinity Flux
$34.99Sold out
Marvel/dc: Spider-Man/superman #1 Peach Momoko Ratio Virgin 2nd Printing Variant coverVirgin

Marvel/dc: Spider-Man/superman #1

JAF Comics
$19.99Sold out
Midnight Spider-Man #1 Peach Momoko Midnight Special Virgin 1 in 50 Variant coverVirgin

Midnight Spider-Man #1

JAF Comics
$44.99Sold out
Gumaa Beginning of Her #1 FOC Momoko Virgin Titan Comics coverVirgin

Gumaa Beginning of Her #1

JAF Comics
$4.99Sold out
Twig #1 1:25 Momoko Virgin coverVirgin

Twig #1

JAF Comics
$19.99In stock
Jim Hensons Storyteller Tricksters #2 Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Jim Hensons Storyteller Tricksters #2

A Little Shop of Comics
$20.00In stock
Mirka Andolfo Sweet Paprika #1 Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Mirka Andolfo Sweet Paprika #1

A Little Shop of Comics
$20.00In stock
Twig #1 Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Twig #1

A Little Shop of Comics
$14.99In stock
Midnight Spider-Man #1 (1:50) Peach Momoko Midnight Special Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Midnight Spider-Man #1

Oxford Comics & Games
$34.99In stock
Twig #3 Peach Momoko 1:25 Incentive Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Twig #3

Panels and Pawns
$22.49In stock
Twig #4 1:25 Incentive Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Twig #4

Panels and Pawns
$31.49In stock
Die!namite #1 Shared Retailer Peach Momoko Red Sonja Zombie Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Die!namite #1

Panels and Pawns
$26.99In stock
Spider-Woman #7 Frankie's Comics / Golden Apple Comics Peach Momoko Knullified Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Spider-Woman #7

Panels and Pawns
$13.49In stock
Something Is Killing the Children #12 1:25 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Something Is Killing the Children #12

Panels and Pawns
$31.49In stock
Immortal X-Men #9 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Immortal X-Men #9

Panels and Pawns
$13.49In stock
Midnight Spider-Man #1 Peach Momoko Midnight Special Virgin 1 in 50 Variant coverVirgin

Midnight Spider-Man #1

Planet Comics Greenville
$49.99In stock
Die!namite #2 1:11 Momoko B&W Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Die!namite #2

Planet Comics Greenville
$9.99In stock
Twig #1 25 Copy Variant Edition Momoko Virgin coverVirgin

Twig #1

Planet Comics Greenville
$19.99In stock
Vampirella Dark Powers #1 1:50 Momoko B&W Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Vampirella Dark Powers #1

Planet Comics Greenville
$14.99In stock
Vampirella Dracula Unholy #6 1:11 Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Vampirella Dracula Unholy #6

Planet Comics Greenville
$11.99In stock
Star Wars: the Mandalorian Season 2 #5 Unknown Comics Peach Momoko Exclusive NYCC Sketch Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Star Wars: the Mandalorian Season 2 #5

Ronin Brothers Comics
$20.00In stock
Star Wars: Visions - Peach Momoko #1 Unknown Comics Rickie Yagawa Exclusive Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Star Wars: Visions - Peach Momoko #1

Ronin Brothers Comics
$20.00In stock
Clock #1 SSCO Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Clock #1

Sanctum Sanctorum Comics
$39.99In stock
Marvel Rivals #1 Peach Momoko Virgin 1:100 Variant coverVirgin

Marvel Rivals #1

Sanctum Sanctorum Comics
$149.99In stock
Black Cat #1 SSCO Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Black Cat #1

Sanctum Sanctorum Comics
$59.99In stock
Wynd #1 Peach Momoko 1:25 Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Wynd #1

Sanctum Sanctorum Comics
$29.99In stock
Queen in Black #1 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Queen in Black #1

Sanctum Sanctorum Comics
$49.99In stock
Alien #1 Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Alien #1

Third Eye Comics
$59.99Sold out
Commanders in Crisis #1 Momoko Virgin 1:25 Incentive coverVirgin

Commanders in Crisis #1

Third Eye Comics
$24.99In stock
Godzilla Vs. Fantastic Four #1 1:100 Incentive Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Godzilla Vs. Fantastic Four #1

Third Eye Comics
$99.99Sold out
X-Men of Apocalypse Alpha #1 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

X-Men of Apocalypse Alpha #1

Third Eye Comics
$99.99Sold out
Midnight Spider-Man #1 Peach Momoko Midnight Special Virgin 1:50 Variant coverVirgin

Midnight Spider-Man #1

State of Comics
$39.99In stock
Midnight Spider-Man #2 Peach Momoko Midnight Special Virgin 1:50 Variant coverVirgin

Midnight Spider-Man #2

State of Comics
$150.00In stock
Twig #1 1:25 Momoko Virgin coverVirgin

Twig #1

State of Comics
$14.99In stock
Amazing Spider-Man #14 Momoko 616 Virgin Sketch Variant C Dark Web coverVirgin

Amazing Spider-Man #14

The 616 Comics
$30.00In stock
Edge of Spider-Verse #1 Peach Momoko 616 Virgin Variant Spider-Gwen coverVirgin

Edge of Spider-Verse #1

The 616 Comics
$30.00In stock
Edge of Spiderverse #2 Peach Momoko 616 Virgin Variant Spider-Uk coverVirgin

Edge of Spiderverse #2

The 616 Comics
$15.00In stock
Star Wars High Republic #1 Momoko 616 Virgin Variant Matty Vildar coverVirgin

Star Wars High Republic #1

The 616 Comics
$15.00In stock
Star Wars Visions Peach Momoko #1 Momoko 1:100 Virgin Ratio Variant coverVirgin

Star Wars Visions Peach Momoko #1

The 616 Comics
$119.99In stock
Star Wars Mandalorian Season 2 #5 Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Star Wars Mandalorian Season 2 #5

The 616 Comics
$30.00In stock
Jean Grey #2 Peach Momoko Exclusive Virgin Variant X-Men 60TH coverVirgin

Jean Grey #2

The 616 Comics
$20.00In stock
Captain Marvel #16 Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Captain Marvel #16

The Comic Mint
$29.95In stock
Venom #250 NYCC Peach Momoko Virgin Variant coverVirgin

Venom #250

The Comic Mint
$30.00In stock
X-Men United #1 Peach Momoko Emma Frost Virgin Variant coverVirgin

X-Men United #1

The Comic Mint
$29.95In stock
Jean Grey #2 (Peach Momoko Exclusive Virgin Variant) coverVirgin

Jean Grey #2

Unknown Comic Books
$20.00In stock
Horizon Zero Dawn Liberation #1 Momoko Virgin Sketch coverVirgin

Horizon Zero Dawn Liberation #1

Word Up Collectibles
$3.99In stock
Vampirella Dark Powers #1 Momoko Crimson Red Line Art Virgin coverVirgin

Vampirella Dark Powers #1

Word Up Collectibles
$299.99In stock
Doctor Who Comics #1 Momoko FOC Virgin coverVirgin

Doctor Who Comics #1

Word Up Collectibles
$3.99In stock